Austin, TX

Custom software & AI development in Austin.

ibute is a custom software and AI development company with a team in Austin, Texas. Our Austin team handles sales, technical leadership and in-person meetings. Our engineering hub in Lahore builds alongside it. We build web and mobile products, AI agents and AI integrations. Roughly 60% of our work is AI-led.

Founded2022
Based inAustin + Lahore
Team50+ engineers & designers
Why ibute

Why work with us in Austin.

You get the responsiveness of a local team and the throughput of a dedicated engineering hub, without choosing between the two.

01

Dual-shore by design

A US-based sales and support team in Austin, paired with a dedicated engineering and delivery hub in Lahore. One contract, one team, one point of accountability.

02

Real time zone overlap

Austin (US Central) and Lahore hours combine to cover almost a full working day. Standups land in your morning; work continues while you sleep.

03

On the ground in Austin

Meet us in person in Austin for scoping, kickoff and reviews. Our Austin team includes a hands-on technical lead, so you can talk architecture and code, not only scope and price.

04

Senior and accountable

A 50+ person team of engineers and designers. The people who scope your project are the people who ship it and who stay on to operate it after launch.

Proof

Built to ship, kept running.

We’re a young company with production systems to show for it, shipped across 15 countries and operated long after launch.

15

Countries with active engagements

~60%

Of our work is AI-led

99.97%

Uptime on systems we operate

Representative work, delivered by our team.
Prices

What an AI agent costs through Austin.

We publish our prices. Contract through Austin, TX if you want your team close to you or need developers in the US. Contract through Lahore for an offshore team at a lower price. The skills are the same either way.

ibute AI agent prices through Austin and Lahore
Through Austin, TXThrough Lahore
2-week discovery sprint (fixed price)$6,000$3,000
Single-task agent$35,000 to $70,000$20,000 to $40,000
Multi-step agent$60,000 to $130,000$35,000 to $75,000
Multi-agent or enterprise systemFrom $130,000From $75,000
Support and improvements after launch15% to 20% of the build cost a year15% to 20% of the build cost a year

A single-task agent does one job, such as resolving support tickets or qualifying leads. A multi-step agent runs a longer workflow with several decisions and systems. Other custom software is quoted per project after a free 30-minute call. Compare these prices with the market in our AI agent development cost guide.

FAQ

Working with us in Austin.

Common questions about working with us in Austin. Anything else? Email hello@ibute.tech.

Do you have a team in Austin?
Yes. Our Austin team handles sales, technical leadership and client meetings. It includes a hands-on technical lead who can design, review and build with you. Most day-to-day engineering happens in our Lahore hub, which works as one team with Austin.
Yes. Our Austin team can meet you in person for scoping, kickoff and reviews. Book a free 30-minute call first and we will arrange a time.
Yes. When you contract through Austin you sign with ibute Systems LLC, our Texas company.
Through Austin, TX, a 2-week discovery sprint costs $6,000, a single-task AI agent $35,000 to $70,000, a multi-step agent $60,000 to $130,000 and a multi-agent or enterprise system from $130,000. Through Lahore the sprint costs $3,000, a single-task agent $20,000 to $40,000, a multi-step agent $35,000 to $75,000 and a multi-agent or enterprise system from $75,000. Support after launch is 15% to 20% of the build cost a year. Other custom software is quoted per project after a free 30-minute call.
The skills are the same either way. Contract through Austin if you want your team close to you or need developers in the US. Contract through Lahore for an offshore team at a lower price.
Our Austin team works US Central hours. Our Lahore team overlaps US mornings, so standups, reviews and demos happen live.
Contact & coverage

Talk to the Austin team.

Call or email us, or book a time to meet the Austin team in person.

Sales & local support

Austin, Texas · USA

Serving Greater Austin and the United States

Hours
Mon to Fri · US Central (CT)
Engineering & delivery hub

Lahore · Pakistan

Build, MLOps and operations team

Hours
Overlaps US mornings
hello@ibute.techReply within 24 hours
Get in touch

Ready to build with an Austin team?

Book a free 30-minute call. Tell us what you’re working on and we’ll tell you straight where we’d start, what the engagement looks like and roughly what it costs. No deck, no pressure.

Book a 30-minute call
Austin · Lahore · Reply within 24 hours.